?

Log in

What Came Before | What Comes Next

That girl is one dumb shit. I'm not even sure it's worth my energy to make fun of her anymore. She just makes it so easy.


Edited because not everyone has read the interview.

Link to the interview.

Comments

( 10 pickers — Pick My Brain )
blacklid
Mar. 12th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
I wanna read... you mean the one on SupportSPN? Or a newer one?

Edited at 2009-03-12 07:43 pm (UTC)
hrw7743
Mar. 12th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
It's a new one from the latest issue of Supernatural magazine. I edited the entry to add the link. The Support SPN one I have already commented on. It's in "What fuckery is this?"
lilsnbug
Mar. 12th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I was not aware she was my favorite demon with a heart...good to know^_^ Yeah I saw that she has an interview in the next SN magazine. I think I may conveniently skim over those pages...or maybe if I'm bored I'll read it for the entertainment:P
hrw7743
Mar. 13th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
Yeah, not mine either. I'll def. flip right past those pages. I can't believe they gave her 6 pages! She's not that interesting. I personally think the interview she did with Support Supernatural was more entertaining.
lilsnbug
Mar. 13th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
SIX pages?!O_O Cheezwhiz! Ya know them trying to cram her down our throats just makes me hate the new version of her even more.
hrw7743
Mar. 13th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
Yup, 6 pages of my magazine wasted. I have a retro-active love for Katie Cassidy now. I didn't care either way about her last season, now I miss her. *cries one perfect tear*
lilsnbug
Mar. 13th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
*kicks stone* Suckfest galore:( I used to like Ruby, I found her character intriguing and I think I still would if Cassidy were on this season. Well, I guess it could be worse; Cortese could be credited under "Starring" along with Jared and Jensen like Cassidy and Cohen were last year. Whew!*Wipes brow*
hrw7743
Mar. 14th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
I had no problem with Ruby last season and Katie really grew into the role towards the end of the season.

Yeah, she could be starring, but we still have next season to dread look forward to.
lilsnbug
Mar. 14th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
...Don't tell me she's going to be in next season? I would have thought that they'd ditch the whole Ruby story crap by then.
hrw7743
Mar. 14th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Oh, I really don't know. They just seem to love her so much I figure they won't kill her any time soon.
( 10 pickers — Pick My Brain )

Me

i took this, i made this
hrw7743
hrw7743

Latest Month

November 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Terri McAllister